Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
The Official Home of Massachusetts Maritime Athletics
                    2014 Silfen Track & Field  Invitational                    
                              Connecticut College                              
                          New London, CT  - 4/19/2014                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 11.14                                                          
   ECAC DIII: # 11.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Croft, Steven             FR CC Rhode Isl             11.00   4.9  3   10  
  2 Rotondo, Ryan             JR Roger Willia             11.22   4.9  3    8  
  3 Cescon, James             SO Trinity                  11.59   4.9  3    6  
  4 Wooden, Isaiah            FR R I C                    11.60   3.2  2    5   11.591
  5 Nosamiefan, Maghayevbos   FR Trinity                  11.60   4.9  3    4   11.599
  6 Bond, Alan                FR Trinity                  11.65   4.9  3    3   11.647
  7 Makie, Kevin              FR Trinity                  11.65   4.9  3    2   11.649
  8 Gebord, Simon             FR Sullivan Cou             11.76   3.2  2    1  
  9 Mello, Ted                SR Mass. Mariti             11.77   3.2  2 
 10 Farias, Mike              SR R I C                    11.82   3.2  2 
 11 McManus, Steve            FR Roger Willia             11.90   3.2  2 
 12 Boone, Sharif             FR Sullivan Cou             12.06   0.3  1 
 13 Reiner, Seth              FR Roger Willia             12.07   3.2  2 
 14 Jean-Baptiste, Steve      FR Sullivan Cou             12.41   0.3  1 
 15 Torselli, Michael         SO Roger Willia             12.49   3.2  2 
 16 Ilardi, Joey              SO Roger Willia             12.61   0.3  1 
 17 Vicario, John             FR CC Rhode Isl             12.64   0.3  1 
 18 Coates, Jahshawnte        FR Sullivan Cou             12.87   0.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 22.32                                                          
   ECAC DIII: # 22.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Croft, Steven             FR CC Rhode Isl             22.53   2.3  3   10  
  2 Stuppard, Aman            FR Trinity                  22.84   2.3  3    8  
  3 Olowoporoku, Samson       FR CC Rhode Isl             23.56   2.3  3    6  
  4 Bond, Alan                FR Trinity                  23.58   2.3  3    5  
  5 Deraska, Peter            SR Trinity                  23.85   2.3  3    4  
  6 Davis, Jared              SR Trinity                  23.98   2.3  3    3  
  7 Rambert, Joshua           FR CC Rhode Isl             24.10   2.3  3    2  
  8 Farias, Mike              SR R I C                    24.22   2.5  2    1  
  9 May, Christopher          SR Conn College             24.43   2.3  3 
 10 McManus, Steve            FR Roger Willia             24.44   2.5  2 
 11 Callahan, Shane           SO Trinity                  24.48   2.5  2 
 12 Gebord, Simon             FR Sullivan Cou             24.62   2.5  2 
 13 Cescon, James             SO Trinity                  24.67   2.5  2 
 14 Boone, Sharif             FR Sullivan Cou             24.71   3.9  1 
 15 Schultz, Peter            SO Mass. Mariti             24.77   3.9  1 
 16 Makie, Kevin              FR Trinity                  24.85   2.5  2 
 17 Moorhead, Henry           SR Trinity                  24.99   2.5  2 
 18 Jean-Baptiste, Steve      FR Sullivan Cou             25.22   3.9  1 
 19 Beaulieu, Marc            SO Roger Willia             25.41   3.9  1 
 20 Lee, Thomas               FR Trinity                  25.59   2.5  2 
 21 Vicario, John             FR CC Rhode Isl             26.98   3.9  1 
 22 Coates, Jahshawnte        FR Sullivan Cou             29.64   3.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 49.54                                                          
   ECAC DIII: # 50.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Jarell            JR R I C                    50.71   4   10  
  2 Olowoporoku, Samson       FR CC Rhode Isl             51.84   4    8  
  3 Pendergast, Geoffrey      FR Conn College             51.96   4    6  
  4 Davis, Jared              SR Trinity                  52.13   4    5  
  5 Rambert, Joshua           FR CC Rhode Isl             52.64   4    4  
  6 Ikuejamofo, Joel          SO R I C                    53.48   4    3  
  7 Moorhead, Henry           SR Trinity                  54.28   3    2  
  8 May, Christopher          SR Conn College             54.62   4    1  
  9 Gulino, Andrew            FR Mass. Mariti             55.10   2 
 10 Mooney, Ian               JR Roger Willia             55.13   3 
 11 Burns, Dan                SO Conn College             55.16   4 
 12 Callahan, Shane           SO Trinity                  55.87   3 
 13 Beaulieu, Marc            SO Roger Willia             56.75   2 
 14 Cuellar, Erick            SO Sullivan Cou             56.82   3 
 15 Lee, Thomas               FR Trinity                  57.91   3 
 16 Franco, Thomas            JR Roger Willia             58.82   2 
 17 Schultz, Peter            SO Mass. Mariti             59.61   1 
 18 Ilardi, Joey              SO Roger Willia           1:00.57   2 
 19 Gifford, Tyler            FR Roger Willia           1:01.61   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 1:54.24                                                        
   ECAC DIII: # 1:55.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Niall           SO Conn College           1:57.79    10  
  2 Bosworth, Ben             FR Conn College           1:58.59     8  
  3 Rathkey, Ian              SR Conn College           1:58.90     6  
  4 Lane, Ben                 JR Roger Willia           1:59.96     5  
  5 Hoagland, Patrick         SO Trinity                2:00.44     4  
  6 Reichelt, Matt            FR Trinity                2:01.81     3  
  7 Davis, Aaron              SR Conn College           2:03.10     2  
  8 DeMarco, Brad             SO Conn College           2:03.75     1  
  9 Ostrowski, John           FR Trinity                2:04.36  
 10 Herbein, Dan              SR Roger Willia           2:04.54  
 11 Sasso, Doug               SO Roger Willia           2:05.63  
 12 Nejemeh, Albert           FR Trinity                2:07.57  
 13 Christopher, John         SO Roger Willia           2:09.77  
 14 Busby, Chris              SO Roger Willia           2:13.19  
 15 Laney, Britton            FR CC Rhode Isl           2:13.39  
 16 Salnikov, Michael         FR Roger Willia           2:13.39  
 17 Doyle, Sean               SR Roger Willia           2:16.00  
 18 Reiner, Seth              FR Roger Willia           2:17.63  
 19 Hurley, Joe               JR Roger Willia           2:17.68  
 20 Gillis, Brendan           FR Roger Willia           2:18.35  
 21 Sylvester, Cole           JR Trinity                2:18.39  
 22 Gareri, Joseph            SO CC Rhode Isl           2:20.20  
 23 Mckinley, Patrick         SO Roger Willia           2:20.20  
 24 Balise, David             SO Roger Willia           2:21.31  
 25 Lange, Troy               FR Roger Willia           2:23.71  
 26 Moreno, Nelson            FR CC Rhode Isl           2:26.67  
 27 Kacher, Jeremy            SR Roger Willia           2:26.95  
 28 Smith, Conor              SO Roger Willia           2:40.55  
 29 Pezoa-Sir, Diego          FR CC Rhode Isl           2:40.57  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 3:54.24                                                        
   ECAC DIII: # 3:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeDuc, Michael            SR Conn College           3:55.89#   10  
  2 Mintz, Zander             FR Conn College           4:17.21     8  
  3 Dunn, Sean                SO Trinity                4:18.39     6  
  4 McKeown, Sam              SO Conn College           4:18.57     5  
  5 Geelan, Ryan              JR Trinity                4:18.68     4  
  6 Gauthier, Brendan         JR Trinity                4:22.45     3  
  7 Dean, Ryan                SO Conn College           4:24.68     2  
  8 Busby, Chris              SO Roger Willia           4:24.72     1  
  9 Fitol, David              SR Roger Willia           4:25.22  
 10 Salnikov, Michael         FR Roger Willia           4:25.33  
 11 Doyle, Sean               SR Roger Willia           4:26.56  
 12 Barnes, William           SR Conn College           4:33.65  
 13 Gillis, Brendan           FR Roger Willia           4:35.64  
 14 Laney, Britton            FR CC Rhode Isl           4:38.74  
 15 Hurley, Joe               JR Roger Willia           4:41.28  
 16 Balise, David             SO Roger Willia           4:43.52  
 17 Kacher, Jeremy            SR Roger Willia           4:51.17  
 18 Gareri, Joseph            SO CC Rhode Isl           4:57.37  
 19 Aldrich, Tyler            FR Mass. Mariti           5:00.03  
 20 Fraser, Alex              FR Mass. Mariti           5:19.76  
 21 Smith, Conor              SO Roger Willia           5:26.40  
 22 Gauvin, Adam              FR Mass. Mariti           5:27.33  
 23 Hayward-Capers, Kareem    SO Sullivan Cou           5:57.07  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 14:58.00                                                       
   ECAC DIII: # 15:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Alejandro      FR Conn College          16:19.88    10  
  2 Ferguson, John            SR Roger Willia          16:53.14     8  
  3 LeDuc, Peter                 Suny-Esf              17:55.71  
  4 Downs, Anthony            JR Mass. Mariti          20:16.41     6  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 32:35.00                                                       
   ECAC DIII: # 32:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunleavy, Jack            JR Roger Willia          34:15.46    10  
  2 Richer, Cameron           SR R I C                 36:07.67     8  
  3 Martinsky, Billy             Conn. Alumni          37:21.34  
  4 Reilly, Blake             SR Conn College          37:30.50     6  
 -- Majkut, Andrew            SR Conn College               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 15.74                                                          
   ECAC DIII: # 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ian             FR Roger Willia             16.80   0.7   10  
  2 Hill, Sam                 JR Mass. Mariti             16.99   0.7    8  
  3 Rambert, Joshua           FR CC Rhode Isl             19.60   0.7    6  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 56.24                                                          
   ECAC DIII: # 56.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Jarell            JR R I C                    55.58@  2   10  
  2 Bocobo, Geoffrey          JR Trinity                  56.42   2    8  
  3 Hill, Sam                 JR Mass. Mariti             59.63   2    6  
  4 Bellas, Nicolas           JR Trinity                1:02.26   2    5  
  5 Cuellar, Erick            SO Sullivan Cou           1:04.17   1    4  
  6 Torselli, Michael         SO Roger Willia           1:04.98   1    3  
  7 Wooden, Isaiah            FR R I C                  1:05.89   2    2  
  8 Baker, Mark               JR Mass. Mariti           1:08.19   1    1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 9:42.84                                                        
   ECAC DIII: # 9:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rich-Fiondella, Raymond   FR Conn College          10:42.61    10  
  2 Duggan, Matt              SR Roger Willia          10:54.95     8  
  3 Gossels, Dan              SO Conn College          10:55.92     6  
  4 Raponi, Dakota            FR Sullivan Cou          12:55.53     5  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 43.84                                                          
   ECAC DIII: # 43.75                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trinity  'A'                                          43.13#   10  
  2 R I C  'A'                                            44.92     8  
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                   45.03     6  
  4 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                   46.21     5  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 3:23.04                                                        
   ECAC DIII: # 3:24.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 R I C  'A'                                          3:28.12    10  
  2 Trinity  'A'                                        3:32.55     8  
  3 Conn College  'A'                                   3:33.18     6  
  4 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:42.00     5  
  5 Conn College  'B'                                  x3:46.90  
  6 Roger Williams  'B'                                x3:52.33  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: @ 7:57.24                                                        
   ECAC DIII: # 8:09.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conn College  'A'                                   8:23.37    10  
  2 Trinity  'A'                                        8:28.77     8  
  3 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 9:53.27     6  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Open at 1.56m - increment 5 cm
     NEICAAA: @ 2.01m                                                          
   ECAC DIII: # 1.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Steven           SO R I C                    1.98m#   6-06.00   10  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Forbes, Jarell            JR R I C                    1.93m#   6-04.00    8  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jones, Jarred             SO Trinity                  1.78m    5-10.00    6  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Hicks, Brendan            FR Roger Willia             1.73m    5-08.00    5  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Open at 2.84m, 3.09, 3.24 - increment 15 cm
     NEICAAA: @ 4.50m                                                          
   ECAC DIII: # 6.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flores, Anthony           SO Trinity                  3.20m   10-06.00   10  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Torselli, Michael         SO Roger Willia                NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
     NEICAAA: @ 6.88m                                                          
   ECAC DIII: # 4.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jarred             SO Trinity                  6.51m#  1.5  21-04.25   10  
     6.09m(2.0) 6.51m(1.5) 6.22m(4.5) 5.29m(2.8) 6.37m(3.0) FOUL(4.2)
  2 Nosamiefan, Maghayevbos   FR Trinity                  6.50m#  1.4  21-04.00    8  
     6.09m(4.6) FOUL(2.9) 6.50m(1.4) FOUL(4.8) 6.25m(2.4) FOUL(3.4)
  3 Rambert, Joshua           FR CC Rhode Isl             6.32m#  1.8  20-09.00    6  
     6.12m(1.5) 5.46m(2.6) 6.32m(1.8) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(6.5)
  4 Forbes, Jarell            JR R I C                    6.30m   4.0  20-08.00    5   6.28M
     5.98m(4.1) 6.19m(2.8) 6.27m(0.7) 6.30m(4.0) 6.24m(3.7) 6.28m(4.0)
  5 Marzocca, John            FR Roger Willia            J6.30m   4.0  20-08.00    4   6.20M
     5.58m(2.1) 6.06m(2.2) 6.20m(3.9) 6.15m(2.2) 6.30m(4.0) 6.07m(3.1)
  6 Mitchell, Ian             FR Roger Willia             6.09m   2.7  19-11.75    3  
     6.09m(2.7) 5.58m(3.2) 5.95m(2.4) 5.16m(3.7) 6.03m(3.7) 6.06m(4.3)
  7 Wooden, Isaiah            FR R I C                    6.04m   4.4  19-09.75    2  
     5.66m(3.2) 6.04m(4.4) 5.58m(2.3) 5.62m(3.8) 5.78m(3.0) 5.91m(2.7)
  8 Mello, Ted                SR Mass. Mariti             5.92m   4.2  19-05.25    1  
     5.73m(0.5) 5.89m(2.0) 5.92m(4.2) 5.67m(2.4) 5.59m(3.8) 5.68m(4.0)
  9 Gebord, Simon             FR Sullivan Cou             5.90m   2.3  19-04.25 
     5.90m(2.3) FOUL(2.7) 5.86m(3.3)            
 10 White, Austin             FR CC Rhode Isl             5.76m   2.1  18-10.75 
     5.73m(3.4) 5.63m(3.6) 5.76m(2.1)            
 11 Schultz, Peter            SO Mass. Mariti             5.55m   2.8  18-02.50 
     5.17m(1.3) 5.42m(2.2) 5.55m(2.8)           
 12 Farias, Mike              SR R I C                    5.51m#  1.5  18-01.00 
     5.51m(1.5) 5.37m(3.1) 5.07m(1.5)            
 13 Hill, Sam                 JR Mass. Mariti             5.45m   2.1  17-10.75 
     5.45m(2.1) 4.96m(3.6) FOUL(3.3)           
 14 Boone, Sharif             FR Sullivan Cou             4.44m   2.0  14-07.00 
     3.85m(3.2) 4.41m(2.4) 4.44m(2.0)           
 15 Coates, Jahshawnte        FR Sullivan Cou             4.03m   2.4  13-02.75 
     3.81m(3.7) FOUL(3.0) 4.03m(2.4)            
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
     NEICAAA: @ 13.84m                                                         
   ECAC DIII: # 13.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stuppard, Aman            FR Trinity                 14.18m   3.6  46-06.25   10  
     13.63m(1.9) 14.04m(4.2) 13.82m(3.9) 14.18m(3.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Vazquez, Steven           SO R I C                   12.71m   5.0  41-08.50    8  
     12.20m(3.8) 12.47m(2.0) 12.71m(5.0) 12.69m(2.6) 12.25m(3.5) 12.48m(2.0)
  3 Mitchell, Ian             FR Roger Willia            12.63m   0.9  41-05.25    6  
     12.63m(0.9) 11.96m(1.9) 12.36m(4.5) 11.95m(2.2) 12.47m(1.6) 12.29m(2.1)
  4 Hicks, Brendan            FR Roger Willia            12.49m   4.2  40-11.75    5  
     FOUL(2.9) 12.16m(3.5) 12.28m(4.8) FOUL(1.6) 12.49m(4.2) 11.85m(2.9)
  5 Wooden, Isaiah            FR R I C                   12.07m   3.1  39-07.25    4  
     12.07m(3.1) 11.85m(2.1) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(4.5) 11.94m(2.7)
  6 Mello, Ted                SR Mass. Mariti            11.49m   2.0  37-08.50    3  
     11.48m(3.3) 11.42m(2.3) 10.58m(3.6) 10.61m(-2.5) 11.49m(2.0) 10.95m(1.3)
  7 White, Austin             FR CC Rhode Isl            11.05m   5.8  36-03.00    2  
     FOUL(1.8) 11.02m(4.8) 10.85m(4.0) 10.54m(+0.0) 11.05m(5.8) 11.00m(2.2)
  8 Baker, Mark               JR Mass. Mariti            10.40m   3.0  34-01.50    1  
     FOUL(2.8) 10.40m(3.0) PASS(NWI) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(3.3)
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
     NEICAAA: @ 14.83m                                                         
   ECAC DIII: # 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Poh, Zachary              JR Mass. Mariti            12.88m   42-03.25   10  
      FOUL  12.61m  12.39m  12.78m  FOUL  12.88m
  2 Kuritzkes, James          JR Trinity                 12.55m   41-02.25    8  
      12.08m  12.55m  11.89m  FOUL  FOUL  12.00m
  3 Cummins, Edward           SO R I C                   12.22m   40-01.25    6  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL  11.85m
  4 Sutherland, Drew          FR R I C                   11.34m   37-02.50    5  
      10.45m  11.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 O'Neil, Chad              SO Roger Willia            11.06m   36-03.50    4  
      FOUL  11.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Redmond, Kevin            SO CC Rhode Isl            11.04m   36-02.75    3  
      10.28m  10.60m  10.77m  10.52m  10.53m  11.04m
  7 Gockel, Nathan            SO Roger Willia            10.96m   35-11.50    2  
      FOUL  10.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.73m
  8 Lambiase, Brian           SO Mass. Mariti            10.85m   35-07.25    1  
      10.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.82m  10.85m
  9 Ohrenbeger, Kyle          FR Roger Willia            10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.34m  10.35m  10.19m          
 10 Larbi, Seth               FR R I C                   10.12m   33-02.50 
      10.12m  9.96m  9.79m           
 11 Mischke, Mike             SO Roger Willia             9.88m   32-05.00 
      FOUL  9.88m  9.82m         
 12 Bisio, Chris              SO Mass. Mariti             8.69m   28-06.25 
      8.35m  8.69m  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
     NEICAAA: @ 45.11m                                                         
   ECAC DIII: # 43.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Poh, Zachary              JR Mass. Mariti            42.18m     138-05   10  
      41.42m  FOUL  37.04m  42.11m  42.18m  FOUL
  2 Cummins, Edward           SO R I C                   40.07m     131-05    8  
      39.60m  40.07m  37.38m  36.34m  FOUL  35.42m
  3 Kuritzkes, James          JR Trinity                 37.08m     121-08    6  
      35.34m  36.72m  36.93m  30.89m  37.08m  35.38m
  4 O'Neil, Chad              SO Roger Willia            32.66m     107-02    5  
      FOUL  32.15m  32.66m  FOUL  32.45m  FOUL
  5 Carneiro, Cody            JR Mass. Mariti            31.92m     104-09    4  
      31.32m  30.06m  31.62m  30.70m  31.09m  31.92m
  6 Gockel, Nathan            SO Roger Willia            30.12m      98-10    3  
      30.12m  29.18m  FOUL  27.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ohrenbeger, Kyle          FR Roger Willia            29.09m      95-05    2  
      29.09m  24.15m  26.13m  27.80m  FOUL  25.20m
  8 Mischke, Mike             SO Roger Willia            27.80m      91-02    1  
      23.83m  27.65m  27.80m  25.31m  24.91m  25.30m
  9 Colavecchio, Christian    SO R I C                   26.43m      86-08 
      26.43m  FOUL  25.22m         
 10 Sutherland, Drew          FR R I C                   25.28m      82-11 
      24.72m  25.28m  FOUL         
 11 Lambiase, Brian           SO Mass. Mariti            25.15m      82-06 
      25.15m  FOUL  24.53m         
 12 Redmond, Kevin            SO CC Rhode Isl            24.95m      81-10 
      24.95m  24.08m  FOUL         
 13 Bisio, Chris              SO Mass. Mariti            24.03m      78-10 
      24.03m  22.73m  22.82m           
 14 Larbi, Seth               FR R I C                   21.96m      72-00 
      21.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Rosseel II, Pat           SO Trinity                 17.08m      56-00 
      17.08m  FOUL  15.19m         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
     NEICAAA: @ 51.82m                                                         
   ECAC DIII: # 48.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cummins, Edward           SO R I C                   51.19m#    167-11   10  
      48.64m  46.50m  49.85m  46.00m  51.19m  FOUL
  2 Covino, Jack              SO R I C                   41.75m     137-00    8  
      39.41m  FOUL  41.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Colavecchio, Christian    SO R I C                   41.15m     135-00    6  
      40.59m  37.23m  FOUL  FOUL  41.15m  40.88m
  4 MacAndrew, Bryce          SO Mass. Mariti            39.60m     129-11    5  
      34.89m  34.81m  36.53m  38.05m  37.92m  39.60m
  5 Rosseel II, Pat           SO Trinity                 38.44m     126-01    4  
      36.22m  36.97m  38.44m  36.45m  36.75m  36.91m
  6 Larbi, Seth               FR R I C                   37.58m     123-03    3  
      36.42m  FOUL  FOUL  37.58m  FOUL  37.08m
  7 Poh, Zachary              JR Mass. Mariti            34.60m     113-06    2  
      34.08m  34.60m  FOUL  33.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kuritzkes, James          JR Trinity                 17.78m      58-04    1  
      FOUL  FOUL  17.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 Collegiates to finals
     NEICAAA: @ 57.00m                                                         
   ECAC DIII: # 55.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sommerich, Evan           FR Roger Willia            48.37m     158-08   10  
      46.16m  45.44m  48.24m  46.18m  48.37m  48.22m
  2 O'Neil, Chad              SO Roger Willia            45.82m     150-04    8  
      FOUL  FOUL  43.47m  45.82m  44.63m  FOUL
  3 Arcabascio, Ben           SO Roger Willia            45.35m     148-09    6  
      FOUL  41.45m  41.62m  43.95m  45.35m  45.19m
  4 Colavecchio, Christian    SO R I C                   44.04m     144-06    5  
      44.04m  FOUL  42.67m  42.81m  PASS  PASS
  5 Ellershaw, Steve          SR Mass. Mariti            43.18m     141-08    4  
      FOUL  41.98m  39.61m  40.44m  41.00m  43.18m
  6 Hamill, Peter             FR Mass. Mariti            42.96m     140-11    3  
      38.07m  42.20m  FOUL  42.96m  38.70m  38.26m
  7 Carneiro, Cody            JR Mass. Mariti            41.22m     135-03    2  
      36.82m  41.22m  39.34m  35.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 McGurk, Alex              FR Conn College            36.36m     119-03    1  
      31.54m  33.03m  35.71m  35.90m  31.36m  36.36m
  9 Poh, Zachary              JR Mass. Mariti            33.81m     110-11 
      33.81m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Bisio, Chris              SO Mass. Mariti            33.45m     109-09 
      31.32m  32.17m  32.11m  32.56m  33.16m  33.45m
 11 Yerkes, Judson            SO Mass. Mariti            24.26m      79-07 
      19.39m  21.34m  24.26m           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Trinity                    164        2) R I C                     145   
    3) Roger Williams             128        4) Conn College              108   
    5) Mass. Maritime              78        6) CC Rhode Island            57   
    7) Sullivan County CC          10                                           

Mass. Maritime Buccaneers101 Academy Drive. Buzzards Bay, MA 02532508-830-5049 Privacy Policy