2018 Buccaneer Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Event Hometown/High School
Mehdi Bakhouch full bio Mehdi Bakhouch So 5-8 Distance Lynn, Mass. / Lynn Classical
Parker Brassard full bio Parker Brassard So 5-11 Distance Plainfield, Conn. / Killingly
Luke Bridges full bio Luke Bridges So     Sandwich, Mass. / Sandwich
Ryan Burns full bio Ryan Burns So 5-11 Sprints Plymouth, Mass. / Plymouth North
C.J. Burt full bio C.J. Burt So 5-11 Throws Plymouth, Mass. / Plymouth North
Michelle Campbell full bio Michelle Campbell Fr     Weymouth, Mass. / Norfolk Co. Agricultural School
Ian Chester full bio Ian Chester Sr 6-0 Sprints/Hurdles/Throws Rockland, Mass. / Cardinal Spellman
Mitch Conroy full bio Mitch Conroy Sr 6-4 Throws Brooklyn, Conn. / Killingly
Ethan Cummings full bio Ethan Cummings Fr     Avon, Mass. / Avon HS
Justin DaSilva full bio Justin DaSilva Fr     Acushnet, Mass. / Bristol County Agricultural School
Westen Dennett full bio Westen Dennett Jr     Kingston, Mass. / Silver Lake Regional
Kevin Donato full bio Kevin Donato Jr 5-9 Distance North Andover, Mass. / North Andover
John Driver full bio John Driver Jr 5-11 Distance Williamstown, Mass. / Mount Greylock
Joe Eastman full bio Joe Eastman Sr 6-0 Sprints Hanover, Mass. / Hanover
Zachary Ferreira full bio Zachary Ferreira Fr     Stoughton, Mass. / Stoughton
Joe Fitman full bio Joe Fitman Jr     Whitinsville, Mass. / Blackstone Valley Tech
Cal Garufo full bio Cal Garufo Jr 5-8 Sprints/Jumps Winthrop, Mass. / Winthrop
Meaghan Hamilton full bio Meaghan Hamilton So 5-8 Distance Braintree, Mass. / Norfolk Aggie
Luke Harrington full bio Luke Harrington So     Queenstown, Md. / St. Peter and Paul
Ryan Hayes full bio Ryan Hayes Fr     Weymouth, Mass. / Xaverian Brothers
Matthew Horton full bio Matthew Horton So     Hanover, Mass. / Hanover
Annie Hughes full bio Annie Hughes So     Plymouth, Mass. / Plymouth North
Sakkarin Hwang full bio Sakkarin Hwang Fr     Orange, Conn. / Amity Regional
Alexander Imperillo full bio Alexander Imperillo Fr     Chelmsford, Mass. / Chelmsford
Maxwell Kane full bio Maxwell Kane Fr     Norwood, Mass / Norwood
Jonathan Lawless full bio Jonathan Lawless Fr     Halifax, Mass. / Silver Lake Regional
Chris MacKay full bio Chris MacKay Sr 6-0 Distance Bethany, Conn. / Amity Regional
Colin McCabe full bio Colin McCabe Fr     Dartmouth, Mass. / Dartmouth
Anderson Meléndez full bio Anderson Meléndez So 5-8 Sprints Santa Clara, Calif. / Santa Clara
Sara Merzon full bio Sara Merzon Jr 5-2 Sprints Rockland, Mass. / Cardinal Spellman
Michael Monahan full bio Michael Monahan Fr     Tewksbury, Mass. / Tewksbury
David Moore full bio David Moore So 6-1 Throws Newbury, Mass. / Whittier Tech
Cole Mottl full bio Cole Mottl Fr     Wakefield, Mass. / Wakefield
Christine Murray full bio Christine Murray Fr     Woburn, Mass / Woburn
Tobias Nash full bio Tobias Nash Fr     Charlton, Mass. / Bay Path Tech
Rob Proude full bio Rob Proude Fr     Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth
Steven Savoy full bio Steven Savoy So 5-10 Distance West Bridgewater, Mass. / West Bridgewater
Heather Seggelin full bio Heather Seggelin So     Sharon, Mass. / Sharon
Michelle Sheehan full bio Michelle Sheehan So 5-6 Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Attleboro, Mass. / Attleboro
Emma Sullivan full bio Emma Sullivan So 5-4 Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth
Ryan Welsh full bio Ryan Welsh So 5-9 Distance Washington, Conn. / Shepaug Valley