2017 Buccaneer Outdoor Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Event Hometown/High School
Tyler Aldrich full bio Tyler Aldrich Sr 6-3 Distance Mashpee, Mass. / Mashpee
Mehdi Bakhouch full bio Mehdi Bakhouch Fr 5-8 Distance Lynn, Mass. / Lynn Classical
Parker Brassard full bio Parker Brassard Fr 5-11 Distance Plainfield, Conn. / Killingly
Ryan Burns full bio Ryan Burns Fr 5-11 Sprints Plymouth, Mass. / Plymouth North
C.J. Burt full bio C.J. Burt Fr 5-11 Throws Plymouth, Mass. / Plymouth North
Ian Chester full bio Ian Chester Jr 6-0 Sprints/Hurdles/Throws Rockland, Mass. / Cardinal Spellman
Douglas Cleary full bio Douglas Cleary Fr 5-3 Distance Pocasset, Mass. / Upper Cape Tech
Bryan Connors full bio Bryan Connors So 5-9 Sprints Hanover, Mass. / Hanover
Mitch Conroy full bio Mitch Conroy Jr 6-4 Throws Brooklyn, Conn. / Killingly
Aaron Diauto full bio Aaron Diauto Fr 6-0 Sprints/Hurdles Pembroke, Mass. / Pembroke
Kevin Donato full bio Kevin Donato So 5-9 Distance North Andover, Mass. / North Andover
John Driver full bio John Driver So 5-11 Distance Williamstown, Mass. / Mount Greylock
Joe Eastman full bio Joe Eastman Jr 6-0 Sprints Hanover, Mass. / Hanover
Emma Ethier full bio Emma Ethier Sr 5-5 Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Norton, Mass. / Norton
Cal Garufo full bio Cal Garufo So 5-8 Sprints/Jumps Winthrop, Mass. / Winthrop
Jessica Gratzer full bio Jessica Gratzer Jr 5-6 Throws Pembroke, Mass. / Pembroke
Meaghan Hamilton full bio Meaghan Hamilton Fr 5-8 Distance Braintree, Mass. / Norfolk Aggie
Jack Koss full bio Jack Koss Fr 5-11 Sprints/Jumps Falmouth, Mass. / Falmouth
Chris MacKay full bio Chris MacKay Jr 6-0 Distance Bethany, Conn. / Amity Regional
Anderson Melendez full bio Anderson Melendez Fr 5-8 Sprints Santa Clara, Calif. / Santa Clara
Esmael Mendes full bio Esmael Mendes Fr 5-11 Distance Cataumet, Mass. / Bourne
Sara Merzon full bio Sara Merzon So 5-2 Sprints Rockland, Mass. / Cardinal Spellman
Frank Mesa full bio Frank Mesa Fr 5-10 Sprints Hialeah, Fla. / Westland Hialeah
Alex Monterrey full bio Alex Monterrey Fr 6-3 Sprints/Throws Sandwich, Mass. / Mashpee
David Moore full bio David Moore Fr 6-1 Throws Newbury, Mass. / Whittier Tech
Shane O'Neill full bio Shane O'Neill Fr 6-0 Sprints/Hurdles Georgetown, Mass. / St. Mary's
Tyler Phillips full bio Tyler Phillips Sr 6-0 Throws East Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth
Zach Podedworny full bio Zach Podedworny So 5-11 Distance Webster, Mass. / Bartlett
Steven Savoy full bio Steven Savoy Fr 5-10 Distance West Bridgewater, Mass. / West Bridgewater
Michelle Sheehan full bio Michelle Sheehan Fr 5-6 Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Attleboro, Mass. / Attleboro
Emma Sullivan full bio Emma Sullivan Fr 5-4 Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Weymouth, Mass. / Weymouth
Carl Thompson full bio Carl Thompson So 5-11 Distance Swanzey, N.H. / Monadnock Regional
Ryan Welsh full bio Ryan Welsh Fr 5-9 Distance Washington, Conn. / Shepaug Valley
Judson Yerkes full bio Judson Yerkes Sr 6-2 Throws West Barnstable, Mass. / Blue Ridge School