Fall 2013 Buccaneer Sailing Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Time Results Links
 
September
Sat. 14 MIT Women's Toni Deutsch Trophy 9:30 am
  Maine Maritime Penobscot Bay Open 9:30 am
  Maine Maritime Philip Harman Cup 9:30 am
  Roger Williams Mt. Hope Bay Invitational 9:30 am
Sun. 15 MIT Women's Toni Deutsch Trophy 9:30 am
  Maine Maritime Penobscot Bay Open 9:30 am
  Maine Maritime Philip Harman Cup 9:30 am
  Roger Williams Mt. Hope Bay Invitational 9:30 am
Sat. 21 Navy Shields Trophy 9:00 am
  Dartmouth Women's Mrs. Hurst Bowl 9:30 am
  Vermont Lake Champlain Open 9:30 am
  Middlebury Cup Northern Series One 9:30 am
Sun. 22 Navy Shields Trophy 9:00 am
  Dartmouth Women's Mrs. Hurst Bowl 9:30 am
  Vermont Lake Champlain Open 9:30 am
  Middlebury Cup Northern Series One 9:30 am
Sat. 28 Commonwealth Invitational 9:30 am
  New Hampshire Chris Loder Trophy 9:30 am
  Rhode Island Salt Pond Invitational 9:30 am
Sun. 29 Commonwealth Invitational 9:30 am
  New Hampshire Chris Loder Trophy 9:30 am
  Rhode Island Salt Pond Invitational 9:30 am
 
October
Sat. 5 Navy Intrepid Trophy 9:00 am
  Boston College Women's Singlehanded 9:30 am
  Salve Regina Women's Olympians 9:30 am
  Dartmouth Hewitt Trophy 9:30 am
  Rhode Island Gardiner Island Invitational 9:30 am
Sun. 6 Navy Intrepid Trophy 9:00 am
  Boston College Women's Singlehanded 9:30 am
  Salve Regina Women's Olympians 9:30 am
  Dartmouth Hewitt Trophy 9:30 am
  Rhode Island Gardiner Island Invitational 9:30 am
Sat. 12 Storm Trysail Regatta 9:30 am
  Roger Williams Southern Series Four 9:30 am
Sun. 13 Storm Trysail Regatta 9:30 am
  Roger Williams Southern Series Four 9:30 am
  Bates Protest Trophy 9:30 am
Sat. 19 Great Herring Pond Open 9:30 am
  Providence Southern Series Six 9:30 am
Sun. 20 Great Herring Pond Open 9:30 am
  Providence Southern Series Six 9:30 am
Fri. 25 Navy MacMillan Cup 1:00 pm
Sat. 26 Navy MacMillan Cup 9:00 am
  MIT Oberg Trophy 9:30 am
  Boston College Central Series Six 9:30 am
  New Hampshire Peak Foliage Invitational 9:30 am
Sun. 27 Navy MacMillan Cup 9:00 am
  MIT Oberg Trophy 9:30 am
  Boston College Central Series Six 9:30 am
  Southern Maine Wellahan Trophy 9:30 am
 
November
Sat. 2 Tufts Nickerson Trophy 9:30 am
Sun. 3 Tufts Nickerson Trophy 9:30 am
Fri. 8 Navy John F. Kennedy Cup 9:00 am
Sat. 9 Navy John F. Kennedy Cup 9:00 am
  Salve Regina Sister Ester Open 9:30 am
Sun. 10 Navy John F. Kennedy Cup 9:00 am
  Salve Regina Sister Ester Open 9:30 am
Bold: Home event