Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
vs Wilkes
@ Fort Pierce. FL
Final
L, 9-7

vs Lebanon Valley
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
L, 15-0
3
vs Lebanon Valley
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
L, 11-6
4
5
6
7
8
9
at Icebreaker Fleet Race

10
11
12
vs Pine Manor
Final
W, 9-4
13
vs Clark University
Final
L, 14-6
14
vs Wentworth
Final
L, 18-2

at Rhode Island Col.
Postponed

15
16
at Orleans Sweeps & Sculls Rowing Biathlon


vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 14-6

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 2-0

17
at Central 1

vs Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Cancelled

vs Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
W, 20-1

vs Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Cancelled
18
19
vs Rhode Island Col.
Final - 5 innings
L, 26-0

vs Rhode Island Col.
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-2

20
vs Newbury College
Final
L, 15-3
21
22
at Bears Invitational (M/W Hammer & Shot put)
2:00pm

23
at Central 2

at Vietor Trophy

at Staake

at Bears Invitational
9:00am

at Amherst Invitational
Cancelled


at Norwich
Cancelled

at Norwich
Cancelled
24
vs Me.-Presque Isle
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2

vs Me.-Presque Isle
Final - 5 innings
L, 15-1
25
26
vs Becker
@ Buzzards Bay, MA
Final
L, 10-6

at Dean
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2

at Dean
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-1

27
28
29
at Fitchburg St.
Final
L, 9-7
30
at BU Trophy

at Central 3

at Herring Pond Team Race

at Corsair Classic
11:00am

vs Fitchburg St.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Fitchburg St.
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-0


vs Fitchburg St.
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

vs Fitchburg St.
Final - 8 innings
L, 1-0

31
at Bay Path
Cancelled

at Bay Path
Cancelled
1
2
3
at Bridgewater St.
Final
L, 13-5

vs Pine Manor
Postponed

vs Pine Manor
Postponed

4
vs Becker
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-1


vs Wentworth
Postponed
5
at Regis Invitational
2:00pm


6
at NE Dinghy Tournament

at Almyers

at CGA J-70 Invite

at Jim Sheehan Invitational
10:00am

at Endicott Hosts Gordon & MMA

vs Salem St.
Final
W, 4-1

vs Salem St.
Final
L, 9-5

vs Salem St.
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-0

vs Salem St.
Final
W, 9-1